Product Detail
Polarization Maintaining PM Panda Optical Fiber 1550nm Faraday Rotator Mirror Reflector with FC/APC
|
Code : GP-F81601
Brand : GAPHO
Detail

Polarization Maintaining PM Panda Optical Fiber 1550nm Faraday Rotator Mirror Reflector with FC/APC Connector

Product Description

ParametersUnitValue
Center   wavelengthnm1310, 1480 or 1550
Working wavelengthnm±15
Typical Insertion lossdB0.4
Max Insertion lossdB0.6
Faraday rotation angle45
Rotation angle stability±1
Extinction ratiodB 20
Max PowermW 500
Tensile forceN 5
Pigtail
Panda PM Fiber
Working temperature-5 to +70
Storage termperature-40 to +85

Application:

1. Fiber Optic Sensor

2. Fiber Optic Laser

3. Coherent Detection

Features:

1. Low insertion loss

2. High return loss

3. High power

1.jpg3.jpg



Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top