Global's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer
MUX/DEMUX Fiber Optic DWDM 
comment:0
Product Details

100GHz 4 /8 /16 channels MUX/DEMUX Fiber Optic DWDM

Features

l   Low Insertion Loss                             

l   Wide pass band

l   High Channel Isolation

l   High Stability and reliability

Applications

l   Channel Add/Drop

l   DWDM Network

l   Fiber Optical Amplifier

Performance Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤3.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel   Ripple(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>25

N/A

>25

N/A

>25

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/)

≤0.003

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Operating Temperature ()

-10~80

Storage Temperature ()

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

1.19 1U Rack

2.LGX

Above specification are for device without connector

Order Information

Channel Spacing

Channel Wavelength

Fiber type

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Connector

50=50G

100=100G

200=200G

O:1260~1360nm

E+S:1360~1530nm

C:1530~1565nm

L:1565~1625

C20=1561.42 nm
……

1-G652D

2-G657A

3-Other

A—Bare fiber

B—900um loose tube

C—900um tight tube

D—2.0mm   loose tube

E—3.0mm   loose tube

00—Other

05—0.5m

10—1m

15—1.5m

20—2 m

1—FC/PC

2—FC/APC

3—SC/PC

4—SC/APC

5—LC/PC

6—LC/APC

7—Other


Contact Us
Gapho(Shenzhen) Optoelectronic Co.,Ltd
Room510,Yongchun Business building,Wenwu West Road,Songgang Town,Shenzhen,Guangdong, China  
Tel: +86-755-23597955             Fax: +86-755-23597855
Product Catalog

Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Ltd,.
3nd Floor, Bldg,24,Langxia Third Industrial Zone,Songgang Street,Bao'an District,Shenzhen,guangdong ,China.,
Tel: +86-755-23722689               Fax: +86-755-23597855
Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top