佳丰光电(深圳)有限公司

产品详情
光纤在线起偏器
分享到:
光纤在线起偏器 
编号: GP8001
价格: 1000
类型: ILP
价格:
700.00
1300.0
购买数量:
产品详情

In-line Polarizer






Features

Applications


        Low Insertion Loss

        Communication Systems


        High Return Loss

        Test Instrument


        High Extinction Ratio

        Fiber Sensor


        High Reliability

        Research


        High Stability






Specifications


Parameters

Unit

Value


Center Wavelength

nm

1310, 1550

1064

980

850


Operating Wavelength Range

nm

±50

±30

±10

±10


Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.3

0.4

0.7

0.8


Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃

dB

0.5

0.6

0.9

1


Min. Return Loss

dB

50

50

50

50


Typ. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

30

30

28

28


Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

dB

28

28

25

25


Max. Optical Power(CW)

mW

300


Max. Tensile Load

N

5


Fiber Type

-

PM1550

PM980

PM980

PM850


SMF-28E

Hi1060

Hi1060

SM800


Operating Temperature

-5~+70


Storage Temperature

-40~+85


For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower;


The default connector key is aligned to slow axis;




Package Dimensions



Ordering Information


    ILP-1111-2345-66


1111

-Center Wavelength:

1550=1550nm,1310=1310nm,......,0850=850nm


2

-Fiber type for input:

0=Panda fiber, 1=smf-28e, 2=hi1060,


3

-Fiber type for output:

0=Panda fiber, 1=smf-28e, 2=hi1060,


4

-Pigtail type:

0=250 bare fiber, 1=900um loose tube


5

-Fiber length:

0=0.8m,1=1m


66

-Connector type:

0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC



——————————————————————————————————
0755-23597955
gapho@gapho.com
广东省深圳宝安松岗
会员登录
登录
我的资料
购物车
0
留言
回到顶部