Global's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer
Optic-fiber Tree and Star Couplers 
comment:0
Product Details
Code: GP-C7051
The Optic-fiber Tree and Star Couplers can couple the optical signals in the coupling area, and then re-distribute the light power. The key parameters include operating wavelength, bandwidth, and excess loss, coupling ratio, PDL and so on. Shenzhen Gapho communication coupler Tree/Star Type couplers are be-directional devices that split or combine light with minimal loss and excellent uniformity. Our couplers come with your choice of different customers the best quality products, our couplers are made to conform Bellcores standard in terms of optical characteristics, mechanical testing, and reliability, etc.


Key Features:

Low excess loss
Low PDL
High performance
Excellent uniformity
Good directivity
Compact size
High directivity
Environmental stability and reliability


Applications:

Optical fiber communication systems
Optical access networks/LAN
Optical amplifiers(OA)
Optical fiber CATV
Monitoring systems
Optical fiber sensor
Source distribution


Technical Parameters:

Wavelength(nm)
1310 or 1550nm SM
850 or 1310nm MM
Notes
Bandwidth(nm)
±20nm
±40nm


Insertion Loss
(dB)
6.9
7.5

N*4(N=1,2,4)
10.3
11.2
8.4
N*8(N=1,2,4)
13.8
15
13.5
N*16(N=1,2,4)
Excess Loss
(dB)
0.35
0.40

N*4(N=1,2,4)
0.55
0.65

N*8(N=1,2,4)
0.75
0.90

N*16(N=1,2,4)
Thermal Stability(dB/)
0.003
0.003
0.003

Polarization
Dependent
Loss(dB)
0.24
0.30

N*4(N=1,2,4)
0.36
0.45

N*8(N=1,2,4)
0.48
0.60

N*16(N=1,2,4)
Homogeneity(dB)
1.8
1.8

N*4(N=1,2,4)
2.7
2.7
1.0
N*8(N=1,2,4)
3.6
3.6
1.9
N*16(N=1,2,4)
Directivity(dB)
≥50
Operation Temperature()
-40~+80
Storage Temperature()
~40~+85
Package Dimensions(mm)
A: f3.0´55(L) (250mm bare fiber)
B: f3.0´55(L) (0.9mm loose tube)
C: 90(L)´15(W)´7(H) (0.9mm loose tube)
D: 105.2(L) ´ 78.5(W) ´12.7(H) (0.9mm loose tube)
E:90(L)´15(W)´7(H)( f3.0mmPVC tube)
F: 105.2(L) ´ 78.5(W) ´12.7(H)(f3.0mmPVC tube)
G: 141.5(L) ´101.7(W) ´14.8(H)(f3.0mmPVC tube)


Ordering infromation:

No.
Mode
Central Wavelength
Input/Output port
Rate
Pigtail length
Package
GP-C7051
SC=Single mode standard,
WFC=Single window bandwidth
WIC=Dual window bandwidth
MSC=Multi mode standard
3=1210nm,
5=1550nm,
8=850nm,
35=1310&1550
1/2,
1/3,
….
1/32,
2/2,
2/4,
……
2/32
1/99,
……
50/50
1=1M,
2=2M
……
A:μ3.0*55(L)(250u bare fiber)
B: μ3.0*55(L)(900u loose tube)
C: 90(L)*15(W)*7(H)(900u loose tube)
D:105.2(L)*78.5(W)*12.7(H)(900u loose tube)
E:90(L)*15(W)*7(H)(μ3.0mm PVC tube)
F:105.2(L)*78.5(W)*12.7(H)( μ3.0mm PVC tube)
G:141.5(L)*101.7(W)*14.8(H)( μ3.0mm PVC tube)
For drawings, technical data or samples configuration other than stated above, please feel free to contact us: sales@gapho.com



Contact Us
Gapho(Shenzhen) Optoelectronic Co.,Ltd
Room510,Yongchun Business building,Wenwu West Road,Songgang Town,Shenzhen,Guangdong, China  
Tel: +86-755-23597955             Fax: +86-755-23597855
Product Catalog

Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Ltd,.
3nd Floor, Bldg,24,Langxia Third Industrial Zone,Songgang Street,Bao'an District,Shenzhen,guangdong ,China.,
Tel: +86-755-23722689               Fax: +86-755-23597855
Login
Login
My Profile
leave a message
back to the top